Saturday, January 31, 2009

BEAST


John Prolly has his MKE built up.
and it looks prettttty fucking dope.

gettin rusty.


man this is just dumb.
i wouldnt leave this bike out in the snow!

mashsf

MASH BIBS AND JERSEYS?


HOLY FUCK!!!!!

Friday, January 30, 2009

MKE prototype.




MKE stepping the game up!
the purple one is John Watson's
the green one is Burd Phillips
the black one is Tony Fast's
man these things look like they are tanks.
as far as i know these are being tested by these great fellas.

Thursday, January 29, 2009

stoked!



i got my hubs and rims today.
spokes and crap should be here tomorrow i hope.
then im taking them to get built!
the paul hubs look so amazing.
the lockring is HUGE!
i will post pics when they are all done.

Wednesday, January 28, 2009

laali+son


laali laced up this gemmy
fuck!
my wheels are coming soon too.

Sunday, January 25, 2009

sunday the 25th


it is fucking colllld
rode my bike downtown for a lil
new wheels are coming folks.

Saturday, January 24, 2009

pretty dope

i love footdowns.
shit!


resil vila short from carlpreme on Vimeo.

today


i had dinner with my dad and sister.
its cold as fuck tonight.

Thursday, January 22, 2009

today




i took my cutter for a little bit of fun.
it got cold as hell tho!
im getting some new wheels built.
should be dope!

Wednesday, January 21, 2009

CUTTER



finally got my cutter.
took it for a ride.
its dope. stiff as shit.
cranks will be black soon
and it has a san marco regal on it now.

love it!!!!

yuki-san




fixie pixie's friend yuki-san has a dope affinity.
but also has a dope ass BMW.
check this thing out.

Tuesday, January 20, 2009

lance armstrong's 09 trek.



getting the livestrong message out!
this guy is a true inspiration makes me want to get out and ride.
this bike is really somthing else!

Monday, January 19, 2009

tom meets london


and beats the fuck out of everything!
kid is insane.

via FGL

Thursday, January 15, 2009

Tuesday, January 13, 2009

charge scissor f+f prototype




saw this at london fixed gear..
prototype for tom and ted.
this thing is fucking dope!!

charge needs to put this out now..

Monday, January 12, 2009

so dope


i guess this is the new charge fork.
i want it so bad!!

Wednesday, January 7, 2009

japan

does it all so much better.
these dudes kill it!


ALWAYS FUCKER 1 from pnut on Vimeo.

fuck yeah



good times.

Tuesday, January 6, 2009

freeman.




freeman transport did a dope interveiw.

Monday, January 5, 2009

buffalo reppin.


Matt Cole from Charles Reinagel on Vimeo.

matt looking good with a big spin.
i need to get up there soon!

Friday, January 2, 2009

january 2nd




just watched some dude get arrested out my front window.
pretty entertaining i must say.

rode to get some food!
heres my bikes locked up.
let my boy ride the yellow one.

then went ice skating!
video